2018 GABBY Award Finalists Announced

0
The finalists listed below will receive either a GABBY or Merit award for broadcasting excellence in various categories:
(listed alphabetically by market)
WALB-TV (Albany)
Emileigh Forrester
Mike Fussell
Theo Dorsey
Wes Keaton
Wesley Bower
WNGC (Athens)
Abby Jessen
Amber Henderson
Jerry Arnold
Macie Banks
Pete de Graaff
WUGA (Athens)
Abbie Thaxton
Chris Shupe
Garrett Michael
Jed May
Jimmy Sanders
Matt Goren
Michael Cardin
Michael Thomas
Georgia Public Broadcasting (Atlanta)
GPB News
Olivia Reingold
On Second Thought staff
WABE (Atlanta)
Dennis O’Hayer
Stephannie Stokes
WABE Digital Team
WABE News Staff
WAFS (Atlanta)
Dana Barrett
Nicholas Bean
WCFO (Atlanta)
Dan Watkins
Raj Verma
Steve Cole
WGCL-TV (Atlanta)
Adam Murphy
Brittany Miller
Eric Carlton
Geno Collins
Jon Goss
WGKA (Atlanta)
Joey Wenzler
WKTB (Atlanta)
Hector Severeyn
Paula Rodriguez
WMLB (Atlanta)
John Lemley
WSB-TV (Atlanta)
Brad Nitz
Craig Lucie
David Hickox
George Marshalek
Jennifer Grove
Jocelyn Dorsey
Justin Reid
Misti Turnbull
Myrna Brown
Zach Klein
WVEE-FM (Atlanta)
James Fairey
WXIA-TV (Atlanta)
11 Alive Staff
Andy Pierrotti
David Brooks
Rebecca Lindstrom
WJBF (Augusta)
Anne Maxwell
WBHF (Cartersville)
Barry King
Alan Sanders
Mike Clark
WJRB (Young Harris)
Jeff Batten
WCGQ (Columbus)
Chelsea Hudson
Damon Free
Dave Arwood
Mike Kelly
WDAK (Columbus)
Scott Miller
WRBL-TV (Columbus)
Carmen Rose
WTVM-TV (Columbus)
Brittany Wooden-Santiago
Derek Kinkade
WTTI (Dalton)
Tom Phillips
WDUN (Gainesville)
Caleb Hutchins
Joel Williams
Mitch Clarke
Scott KImbler
WLHR (Lavonia)
Andrew Hornick
WBML-WCEH (Macon)
Ben Sandifer
Bill Boys
Finn Sandifer
Local Cast “And Then There Were None”
WGXA (Macon)
Chris Henson
Eric Mock
Jeff Cox
Jennifer Munoz
Shannon Lilly
WMAZ-TV (Macon)
Ben Jones
13WMAZ Team
WRDW-TV (North Augusta)
Dylan Smith
Meredith Anderson
WGJK (Rome)
Kevin Karel
WRBF (Rome)
Jeff McDermott
WSAV-TV (Savannah)
Holly Bounds
Kim Gusby
Tarcia Bush
WSAV Staff
WTOC-TV (Savannah)
Jake Wallace
Jim O’Donnell
Ken Griner
Van Vogt
WTOC News Staff
WTCQ (Vidalia)
WTCQ Staff
WVOP (Vidalia)
Chester Proctor
Georgia Farm Monitor (Statewide)
Ray D’Alessio
Georgia News Network (Statewide)
Matt Cook
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply